View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Fri Apr 03, 2020 5:23 pm



Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
 My Monitoring station has the wrong location showing 
Author Message

Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 10:05 am
Posts: 28
Has been set up apparently for some time now but is showing an old inactive location that has my ID number on my set up. How can this be? How do I fix it? Now it is even off line but I don't know why either. Their is one EPA station and there are two other inactive stations now including mine that is supposed to be up here in Tucson.


Sun Feb 02, 2014 9:17 am
Profile

Joined: Fri Feb 14, 2014 11:20 am
Posts: 1
Location: mattituck ny 11952
my station is also showing the wrong location...how do i fix this?????


Wed Feb 19, 2014 6:18 pm
Profile
Server Admin
User avatar

Joined: Mon Jan 28, 2013 6:02 pm
Posts: 222
In the forum, at the top click on User Control Panel.
Then find and click on Site Management

Enter in the address you want your site to be set to in the "Address" blank and click on "Set Location"

It may take up to 15 minutes for the site to update on the map.

If you have any trouble with this, feel free to email staff@netc.com and we'll be happy to help you.


Wed Feb 19, 2014 7:22 pm
Profile WWW
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 3 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by STSoftware.