NETC.com
https://www.netc.com:443/bb/

Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC
https://www.netc.com:443/bb/viewtopic.php?f=19&t=1369
Page 1 of 1

Author:  laurapa63 [ Wed Nov 25, 2015 1:50 pm ]
Post subject:  Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

I've also renewed membership via PayPal a bit ago. I have the wapp4netc up and running, but when selecting Register - Set my location it goes to this netc page https://www.netc.com/u/# with a Set my location link which doesn't do anything. LMK what else is needed. thx!

Author:  KingCobra [ Thu Nov 26, 2015 2:08 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

I will pass on your problem to the ADMIN.

Author:  laurapa63 [ Sat Nov 28, 2015 3:07 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

thank you KC :)

Author:  KingCobra [ Sun Nov 29, 2015 12:18 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

laurapa63 wrote:
thank you KC :)


Your welcome. I assume your problem has been corrected?

Author:  laurapa63 [ Sat Dec 05, 2015 11:08 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

Hi KC, still the same issue and no word from the Admin as of yet. 8-)

Author:  hey [ Sun Dec 06, 2015 3:45 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

What is your username that you use to get the charts? What is your email and when did you sent the payment? Email me at staff@netc.com

Author:  laurapa63 [ Sun Dec 06, 2015 4:29 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

Sent in email, thank you! :)

Author:  Bert490 [ Sun Dec 06, 2015 4:46 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Poway, CA 92064 GMC-300E location available for NetC

I'm not sure this is a username issue, as I had a similar experience when I recently set my location. What I saw at this 'Set Location' url the first time I did so was: blank fields for Lat / Lon, Address and Site Information, and a map zoomed into Arkansas USA. Upon entering my address and clicking 'Set Location', the address field went blank, the map did not change, and the Lat / Lon remained blank. Entering Site information, however worked as expected. It was only after coming back a day later that I saw my Lat / Lon shown properly and the map zoomed into my location with a red pin. Is there is some process going on in the background for the map and Lat / Lon?

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 6 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/